Review of G7 Government-led Voluntary and Mandatory Due Diligence Measures for Sustainable Agri-food Supply Chains
[…] US Uyghur Forced Labour Prevention Act |
Forced labour has the meaning given in section 1307 of the US Tariff Act of 1930 (19 USC. 1307) as “all work or service which is exacted from any person under menace of any penalty for its non-performance and for which the worker does not offer himself voluntarily,” including forced child labour (section 7, para. (1)A). |
Source: OECD